Official site

Authorities

Homich Gennadiy BoleslavovichChairman of the Slonim District Executive Committee

Phone: +375-(15-62)-5-03-11


Administration/Senior executives of Slonim’s district executive committee

Homich Gennadiy Boleslavovich,  Chairman of Slonim District Executive Committee

In his activities he abides by the law of the Republic of Belarus No. 108-З "On local administration and self-administration in the Republic of Belarus" passed on January 4, 2010

He heads Slonim’s District Executive Committee, directs its activities and ensures interaction with the Council of Deputies.

The chairman coordinates the activities of town and village executive committees, law enforcement agencies, organizes personnel deployment in the executive committee.

He carries out general management of the executive committee subordinate enterprises, organizations and institutions as well as appoints and dismisses their CEOs. He solves general issues of town and district social and economic development, tax policy, generation of the executive committee financial resources, organizes budget execution and purposeful use of extra-budgetary funds.

 First deputy chairman of Slonim District Executive Committee, head of agriculture and food administration department.

He coordinates activities aimed at developing the district agro-industrial complex, producing and processing agricultural products, providing population with food.

He is head of Agriculture and Food Administration Department.

Rutkovskaya Yekaterina Yanovna, District Executive Committee Deputy Chairman

She manages the social and cultural sphere of the district, including healthcare, education, culture, sport and tourism, social protection of the population, health recovery and sanatorium and spa treatment of the population, ensuring safe living conditions of the citizens in the district, ideology, religion and nationalities, youth policy, humanitarian activities and solves the issues of coordinating appointment and dismissal of employees who are in the chairman’s personnel register and who belong to the supervised departments of the district executive committee and the organizations located in the district as well as in the deputy chairman’s personnel register.

Kot Vladimir Vladimirovich, District Executive Committee Deputy Chairman

He coordinates the activities aimed at implementing state programs on protection of population from the consequences of the Chernobyl nuclear power plant disaster, of building sector, development of housing and communal services, roads,  distribution and use of public capital investments, investment funds, other construction financing sources, town and village executive committees and economic agencies in emergency situations.

Under his supervision are:

- Department of Architecture and Construction;

- Department of Housing and Communal Services.

Gershgorin Vladislav Vladimirovich, Deputy Chairman District Executive Committee

He coordinates the activities aimed at developing and implementing the main directions of social and economic development of the district and supervises general issues of economic reform, foreign economic activity, statistical analysis, pricing, entrepreneurship and investments, development of industry, production, processing and supply of food products, consumer goods and population chargeable services in the supervised branches.

 

The following district executive committee departments are under his direct subordination:

- Department of the economics;

- Departments of the Population Employment State Service, Labour, Employment and Social Protection.

Machalina Yelena Nikodimovna, District Executive Committee

business manager 

She heads the district executive committee disposal of business affairs, prepares and conducts meetings of the district executive committee, controls execution of legislative and administrative acts of the President of the Republic of Belarus, resolutions of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Belarus, decisions of the Grodno regional executive committee, orders and instructions of the district executive committee chairman.

The following district executive committee departments are under her direct subordination:

- Disposal of business affairs department;

- Civil Registry office.

Visiting hours

Reception of citizens and representatives of legal entities in the district executive committee is carried out through preliminary appointment. The registration for reception is made in the district executive committee department dealing with citizens and legal entities (room 405) or by phone: (801562) 5 03 60, 2 71 77.

  The information on the date and time of the field reception as well as that of the preliminary appointment reception is placed in the mass media.

SCHEDULE of personal reception of citizens and representatives of legal entities by officials of the Slonim District Executive Committee

 

Full name

Position

The reception days

Time

Room

Homich G. B.

The chairman of Executive Committee

the second and fourth Wednesday of the month

8.00-14.00

417

Dubovy S.I.

The First deputy chairman of District Executive Committee, a head of agriculture and foodstuffs department

the third and fourth Wednesday of the month

8.00-14.00

318

Targonsky O.M

Chairman of Slonim District Council of Deputies

the second and the third Wednesday of the month

8.00-14.00 8.00- 11.00

402

Rutkovskaya E.Ya.

Deputy Chairman of the District Executive Committee

the first and second Wednesday of the month

8.00-14.00

418

Gershgorin V.V.

Deputy Chairman of the District Executive Committee

the third and fourth Wednesday of the month

8.00-14.00

620

Kot V.V.

Deputy Chairman of the District Executive Committee

The first and third Tuesday of the month

8.00-14.00

530

Machalina E.N.

Business manager of the Executive Committee

the second and fourth Wednesday of the month

8.00-13.00

419

Shulyak E.V.

Deputy business manager of the Executive Committee

the second and fourth Wednesday of the month

8-00–14-00

403

Nazarenko I.D.

Head of the department for labor, employment and social protection of the District Executive Committee

Wednesday, Friday

8.00-14.00

620

Vinogradova I.P.

Head of the finance department of the District Executive Committee

The first and third Tuesday of the month

8.00-14.00

413

Yushkevich T.V.

Head of Education, Sports and Tourism Department of the District Executive Committee

Wednesday, Friday.

8.00-14.00

513

Badey V.V.

Head of the Personnel Department of the District Executive Committee

the first and third Wednesday of the month

8.00-13.00

421

Murashko V.S.

Head of the Economy Department of the District Executive Committee

The first and third Tuesday of the month, Thursday

8.00-14.00

631

Tsypurko V.A.

Head of Department of Housing and Communal Services of the District Executive Committee

the second and fourth Wednesday of the month

8.00-14.00

629

Emelina T.N

Head of the Architecture and Construction Department of the District Executive Committee

the second and fourth Wednesday of the month

8.00-13.00

530

Petko T.N

Head of the Department for Work with Citizens and Legal entities of the District Executive Committee

every Tuesday of the month

8.00-13.00

405

Yunchitz N.S.

Head of the Department of Ideological Work, Culture and Youth of the District Executive Committee

The first and third Wednesday

8.00-14.00

607

Poznyak V.N.

Head of the land management service of the District Executive Committee

the second and fourth Wednesday of the month

8.00-14.00

322

Okulko V.I.

Head of the Registry Office of the District Executive Committee

Every Tuesday of the month

8.00-14.00

109

Shukhno S.N.

Head of the Legal Department

the second, the fourth Wednesday of the month

8.00-13.00

424

 


Feedback


For private individuals

For legal entities

Dear visitor of Slonim  District Executive Committee site!

You can contact the District Executive committee in several ways:

- write a letter and send it at the address: 231800, Slonim, Krasnoarmeyskaya St., 40;

- call the “hotline” for enquiry and advisory information related to the activities of the district executive committee by calling 5 03 60 on weekdays from 8.30 - 13.00, 14.00 - 17.30, and by calling 5 03 11 at the weekend from 8.30 - 17.30.

- make an appointment with the administration of the district executive committee from 8.30 - 13.00, 14.00 - 17.30, days off -  Saturday and Sunday:

 

Full name, position

Phone number

Room

Targonsky O.M

The chairman of Executive Committee

5 03 60, 2 71 77

405

The First deputy chairman of District Executive Committee

5 05 51

 

Deputy Chairman Kot V.V.

5 05 67

529

Deputy Chairman Gershgorin V.V.

2 71 74

 

Deputy Chairman Rutkovskaya E.Ya.

5 03 60

405

Business manager Machalina E.N

5 04 42

419

 

 

 

-use the "Feedback" service to write and send a letter.

 

The "Feedback" service is one of the ways for a citizen, an individual entrepreneur, a legal entity to apply to the Slonim District Executive Committee with a statement, proposal, and complaint in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Belarus "On applications of citizens and legal entities"

An application is accepted for consideration if an applicant complies with the requirements for electronic applications.

It should be noted that an e-message cannot be considered an application unless it contains all the necessary details  which is in strict accordance with the Law "On applications of citizens and legal entities".

You are kindly requested to be particularly careful when dealing with the items/lines of the registration form to be filled and to formulate questions and suggestions clearly and correctly. Application replies shall be sent at an applicant's e-mail address. Messages received in an incorrect form, meaningless in content, containing abusive language or advertising, shall not taken into consideration.

An applicant has the right to withdraw his/her application before it is to be considered as such (before it is actually to be considered) by submitting a written application or sending an electronic application in the same way as the previous application was sent.

 

In case an applicant is not satisfied with the way his/her application has been considered, he /she has the right to lodge a complaint with the Grodno Regional Executive Committee (Grodno, Ozheshko Street, 3).

 


One stop/ One window

System

INFORMATION on Location of District Executive Committee Structural Divisions Performing/Complying with/Putting Administrative Procedures Into Effect


Name of district executive committee structural divisions performing/complying with administrative procedures

Location

Name, office number, office phone

District Executive Committee Department of Housing and Communal Services

Slonim’s District Executive Committee

Elena V. Chvyrova, Anna Volodaschik, office 107, 5- 03-72

District Executive Committee Department of Architecture and Construction

Slonim’s District Executive Committee

Albertovich Tatyana Alekseevna

office 107, 5-09-91

District Executive Committee Labor, Employment and Social Protection Directorate, Department of accrual and payment of pensions and benefits  

Slonim’s District Executive Committee

office 211, 212, 213, 214

tel. 5-02-38; 5-01-98; 5-02-15; 5-02-30

District Executive Committee Labor, Employment and Social Protection Directorate, Department of State Employment Service   

36, Krasnoarmeyskaya Str.

Voronik Olga Sergeevna, office.11,

5-02-48

District Executive Committee Labor, Employment and Social Protection Directorate, Department of social support arrangement

Slonim’s district executive committee

Ripinskaya Maria Evgenievna, office 206, tel. 5-01-72

District Executive Committee Education, Sports and Tourism Directorate,  General Secondary and Pre-School Education Department

Slonim’s District Executive Committee

Svetlana Bulyka,

office 525,

5-06-94

District Executive Committee Education, Sports and Tourism Directorate, Child Protection Department

Slonim’s District Executive Committee

Bouta Yadviga Frantishkovna, Yanushevich Inna Alekseevna,

office 105,

2-74-01

District Executive Committee Finance Department

Slonim’s district executive committee

Stepura Regina Viktorovna, office 413,

5-04-41

Belayts Marina Gennadievna, office 412,

5-02-79

District Executive Committee Land Management Service

Slonim’s district executive committee

Sitchuk Irina Vitalevna, office 106, 5-03-62

District Executive Committee Department of Economics, Management and Disposal of State Property, Entrepreneurship and Registration of Economic Entities Branch

Slonim’s district executive committee

Dubina Olga Ivanovna, Kaziletskaya Julia Valentinovna, office 108,

2-75-74

District Executive Committee Civil Registry Department

Slonim’s District Executive Committee

Okulko Victoria Ilinichna, 6-44-48

 

 


WORKING HOURS

of Slonim’s District Executive Committee:

MONDAY 8.30 - 17.30 (lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)

TUESDAY 8.30 - 17.30 (Lunch from 13.00 to 14.00 WEDNESDAY 8.30 - 17.30 (Lunch from 1 pm to 2 pm)

THURSDAY 8.30 - 17.30 (Lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)

FRIDAY 8.30 - 17.30 (lunch from 1 pm to 2 pm)

DAYS OFF - SATURDAY, SUNDAY

WORKING HOURS

OF ONE STOP/ ONE WINDOW

SERVICE

RECEPTION OF CITIZENS

MONDAY 8.00 - 17.30

TUESDAY 8.00 - 17.30

WEDNESDAY 8.00 - 20.00

THURSDAY 8.00 - 17.30

FRIDAY 8.00 - 17.30

EACH SECOND SATURDAY 9.00 - 13.00

DAYS OFF - SATURDAY, SUNDAY

WORKING HOURS OF CIVIL REGISTRYDEPARTMENT:

MONDAY 8.00 - 17.00 (lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)

TUESDAY 8.00 - 17.00 (Lunch from 13.00 to 14.00) WEDNESDAY 8.00 - 20.00

THURSDAY 8.00 - 17.00 (lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)

FRIDAY 8.00 - 17.00 (lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)

SATURDAY 8.00 - 17.00 (lunch from 13.00 to 14.00)

 

DAY OFF - SUNDAY